scholarship standings

Read the complete Scholarship Rules & Guidelines here

Scholarship Standings
Rank Name Hometown Points
1 Cole Curry Liberty, MS 248
2 Wyatt Allen Dadeville, AL 246
3 T J Allen Dadeville, AL 230
4 Kyler Bell Corona, NM 200
5 Colton Allen Dadeville, AL 194
6 Mason Johnson Piney Flats, TN 191
7 Will McCraw East Bend, NC 180
8 Jordan Hanna Greenwell Springs, LA 152
9 Cooper Freeman Carthage, MO 143
10 Garrett Dickey Midland, TX 139
11 Reed Boos White Cloud, KS 134
12 Cody Stubbs Odenville, AL 133
13 Douglas Rich Herrick, IL 133
14 Garrett Jackson Sumrall, MS 130
15 Ky Kreder Ochelata, OK 129
16 Zant Shad Zamora Las Vegas, NM 128
17 Jose Mendiaz Coronado Santa Fe, NM 124
18 Cole Harmon Lafayette, AL 119
19 John Hisel Clovis, NM 117
20 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 115
21 Riley Kittle Woodland, AL 113
22 Catherine E Hisel Clovis, NM 109
23 Dylan Elkins Clinton, LA 104
24 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 102
25 Coy Freeman Carthage, MO 102
26 Kayden Little Tatum, NM 98
27 Logan Moore Pleasanton, TX 95
28 Daryan Gonzalez Hobbs, NM 93
29 Gage Freeman Carthage, MO 92
30 Ryon Springer Ocala, FL 92
Rank Name Hometown Points
31 Jaxson Tucker Mount Ulla, NC 90
32 Jimmy LaDale White Hazlehurst, MS 89
33 Blayne Horne Mcalester, OK 89
34 Britt Buller Kinder, LA 87
35 Dane Reed Sumner, TX 85
36 Jesse Hines Devine, TX 85
37 Brandi Hines Folsom, LA 85
38 Corey Charley Albuquerque, NM 81
39 Cash Duty Weimar, TX 79
40 Cassidy Evans Ramah, NM 78
41 Jesse Mayhew New Smyrna, FL 71
42 Peyton Holliday Chouteau, OK 70
43 Joshua Delee Clinton, LA 69
44 Nick Gonzales III Carriere, MS 67
45 Cory Constance Sulphur, LA 67
46 Austin Tuley Red Oak, TX 66
47 Jake Cooper Clay Sapulpa, OK 64
48 Keith Elkins Clinton, LA 64
49 Koby L Sanchez Ethel, LA 62
50 Landon Munoz Thoreau, NM 61
51 Tarren Washburn Corona, NM 60
52 Cole Walker Sparta, TN 57
53 Colton Matthews Martin, TN 57
54 Coleman McNaughton Headland, AL 57
55 Sterlin English Belen, NM 55
56 Wyatt Dalton Bray Granbury, TX 53
57 Hayden Cape Earth, TX 53
58 Ky Bray Stephenville, TX 52
59 Chazlin Lesueur San Acacia, NM 51
60 Mason Pitts Haughton, LA 51



Cinch Ladies Standings
Cinch Ladies Standings - Top 10
Rank Winnings  RoperHome Town
1. $44,300.00  Whitney DesalvoSpringfield, AR
2. 41,150.00  Stacie SorensenFlower Mound, TX
3. 29,060.00  Becky CannizzaroFolsom, LA
4. 28,250.00  Angela HooperMontgomery, AL
5. 25,000.00  Hope ThompsonAbilene, TX
6. 22,130.00  TiAda GrayPortales, NM
7. 19,565.00  Jessy RemsburgLeighton, AL
8. 19,187.00  Brandi Hines Folsom, LA
9. 19,116.00  Margaret FoleySterling City, TX
10. 18,210.00  Teri WatkinsMidland, TX

View Complete Cinch Ladies Standings


Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.