scholarship standings

Read the complete Scholarship Rules & Guidelines here

Scholarship Standings
Rank Name Hometown Points
1 Cole Curry Liberty, MS 176
2 Will McCraw East Bend, NC 136
3 T J Allen Dadeville, AL 121
4 Wyatt Allen Dadeville, AL 120
5 Kyler Bell Corona, NM 119
6 Catherine E Hisel Clovis, NM 109
7 Ky Kreder Ochelata, OK 108
8 John Hisel Clovis, NM 106
9 Jordan Hanna Greenwell Springs, LA 98
10 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 93
11 Jaxson Tucker Mount Ulla, NC 90
12 Mason Johnson Piney Flats, TN 88
13 Britt Buller Kinder, LA 87
14 Colton Allen Dadeville, AL 82
15 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 80
16 Jose Mendiaz Coronado Santa Fe, NM 78
17 Zant Shad Zamora Las Vegas, NM 76
18 Logan Moore Pleasanton, TX 74
19 Daryan Gonzalez Hobbs, NM 74
20 Corey Charley Albuquerque, NM 71
21 Blayne Horne Mcalester, OK 69
22 Cooper Freeman Carthage, MO 68
23 Dane Reed Sumner, TX 68
24 Cole Harmon Lafayette, AL 68
25 Nick Gonzales III Carriere, MS 67
26 Jake Cooper Clay Sapulpa, OK 64
27 Koby L Sanchez Ethel, LA 62
28 Riley Kittle Woodland, AL 62
29 Gage Freeman Carthage, MO 61
30 Colton Matthews Martin, TN 57
Rank Name Hometown Points
31 Kayden Little Tatum, NM 55
32 Cassidy Evans Ramah, NM 54
33 Cash Duty Weimar, TX 53
34 Mason Pitts Haughton, LA 51
35 Cory Constance Sulphur, LA 49
36 Eddie Willrich Montgomery, TX 49
37 Ky Bray Stephenville, TX 46
38 Austin Tuley Red Oak, TX 45
39 Eric Williams Bagwell, TX 45
40 Ryon Springer Ocala, FL 45
41 Jimmy LaDale White Hazlehurst, MS 44
42 Colton Brittain Rockwall, TX 44
43 Jonathan Carrizal El Paso, TX 42
44 Coy Freeman Carthage, MO 42
45 Dylan Elkins Clinton, LA 42
46 Patrick Houchins Frankford, MO 41
47 Tyler McGuffee Bossier City, LA 41
48 Brenten Hall Jay, OK 41
49 Stran Johnson Shreveport, LA 40
50 Jesse Mayhew Catawba, NC 39
51 Garrett Dickey Midland, TX 39
52 Blane Maxwell Bertrand, MO 38
53 Luke W Hisel Clovis, NM 38
54 Joshua Delee Clinton, LA 37
55 Brandi Hines Folsom, LA 37
56 Bryce Hart Keystone Heights, FL 35
57 Layne Bryson Gravette, AR 35
58 Cole Walker Sparta, TN 34
59 Hayden Cape Earth, TX 33
60 Dillon Hardwick Galivants Ferry, SC 31



Cinch Ladies Standings
Cinch Ladies Standings - Top 10
Rank Winnings  RoperHome Town
1. $42,300.00  Whitney DesalvoSpringfield, AR
2. 41,150.00  Stacie SorensenFlower Mound, TX
3. 28,250.00  Angela HooperMontgomery, AL
4. 25,690.00  Becky CannizzaroFolsom, LA
5. 25,000.00  Hope ThompsonAbilene, TX
6. 22,130.00  TiAda GrayPortales, NM
7. 16,840.00  Brandi Hines Folsom, LA
8. 16,525.00  Shelly NeedhamDripping Springs, TX
9. 13,380.00  Mary Ann BrownKeedysville, MD
10. 12,021.00  Hali WilliamsCenter, TX

View Complete Cinch Ladies Standings


Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.