scholarship standings

Read the complete Scholarship Rules & Guidelines here

Scholarship Standings
Rank Name Hometown Points
1 Cole Curry Liberty, MS 176
2 Will McCraw East Bend, NC 118
3 Kyler Bell Corona, NM 112
4 Ky Kreder Ochelata, OK 108
5 Jordan Hanna Greenwell Springs, LA 98
6 Britt Buller Kinder, LA 87
7 Wyatt Allen Dadeville, AL 86
8 John Hisel Clovis, NM 79
9 Jose Mendiaz Coronado Santa Fe, NM 78
10 Catherine E Hisel Clovis, NM 73
11 Corey Charley Albuquerque, NM 71
12 Blayne Horne Mcalester, OK 70
13 Dane Reed Sumner, TX 68
14 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 68
15 Nick Gonzales III Carriere, MS 67
16 Jaxson Tucker Mount Ulla, NC 65
17 Koby L Sanchez Ethel, LA 62
18 Riley Kittle Woodland, AL 62
19 Zant Shad Zamora Las Vegas, NM 58
20 Colton Matthews Martin, TN 57
21 Kayden Little Tatum, NM 55
22 Cassidy Evans Ramah, NM 54
23 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 54
24 Mason Pitts Haughton, LA 51
25 Colton Allen Dadeville, AL 47
26 Daryan Gonzalez Hobbs, NM 47
27 Austin Tuley Red Oak, TX 45
28 Eric Williams Bagwell, TX 45
29 Ryon Springer Ocala, FL 45
30 Jimmy LaDale White Hazlehurst, MS 44
Rank Name Hometown Points
31 Colton Brittain Rockwall, TX 44
32 Jonathan Carrizal El Paso, TX 42
33 Dylan Elkins Clinton, LA 42
34 Tyler McGuffee Bossier City, LA 41
35 Garrett Dickey Midland, TX 41
36 Stran Johnson Shreveport, LA 40
37 Eddie Willrich Montgomery, TX 39
38 Jesse Mayhew Catawba, NC 39
39 Blane Maxwell Bertrand, MO 38
40 Joshua Delee Clinton, LA 37
41 Brandi Hines Folsom, LA 37
42 Cole Harmon Lafayette, AL 36
43 Gage Freeman Carthage, MO 35
44 Bryce Hart Keystone Heights, FL 35
45 Cash Duty Weimar, TX 35
46 Logan Moore Pleasanton, TX 35
47 Ky Bray Stephenville, TX 34
48 Luke W Hisel Clovis, NM 33
49 T J Allen Dadeville, AL 32
50 Dillon Hardwick Galivants Ferry, SC 31
51 Landon Munoz Thoreau, NM 31
52 Roan Oldfield Los Lunas, NM 29
53 Blake Adams Macomb, OK 29
54 Keith Elkins Clinton, LA 29
55 Dusty Taylor Craig, CO 27
56 Garett Chick Salado, TX 26
57 Cooper Freeman Carthage, MO 24
58 Jacob Hickman Wilson, OK 24
59 Layne Bryson Gravette, AR 23
60 Andy Smallwood Havana, KS 23




Cruel Girl Standings - Top 10
Rank Winnings  RoperHome Town
1. $41,150.00  Stacie SorensenFlower Mound, TX
2. 34,980.00  Whitney DesalvoSpringfield, AR
3. 28,250.00  Angela HooperMontgomery, AL
4. 25,000.00  Hope ThompsonAbilene, TX
5. 24,870.00  Becky CannizzaroFolsom, LA
6. 22,130.00  TiAda GrayPortales, NM
7. 16,840.00  Brandi Hines Folsom, LA
8. 14,530.00  Shelly NeedhamDripping Springs, TX
9. 13,380.00  Mary Ann BrownKeedysville, MD
10. 10,905.00  Margaret FoleySterling City, TX

View Complete Cruel Girl Standings


Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.