scholarship standings

Read the complete Scholarship Rules & Guidelines here

Scholarship Standings
Rank Name Hometown Points
1 Cole Curry Liberty, MS 129
2 Ky Kreder Ochelata, OK 91
3 Jordan Hanna Greenwell Springs, LA 75
4 Dane Reed Sumner, TX 68
5 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 68
6 Nick Gonzales Iii Carriere, MS 67
7 Kyler Bell Corona, NM 66
8 Jose Mendiaz Coronado Santa Fe, NM 63
9 Zant Shad Zamora Las Vegas, NM 58
10 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 54
11 Britt Buller Kinder, LA 49
12 Austin Tuley Red Oak, TX 45
13 Eric Williams Bagwell, TX 45
14 Will McCraw East Bend, NC 43
15 Kayden Little Tatum, NM 42
16 Eddie Willrich Montgomery, TX 39
17 Riley Kittle Woodland, AL 38
18 Corey Charley Albuquerque, NM 38
19 Blane Maxwell Bertrand, MO 38
20 Wyatt Allen Dadeville, AL 37
21 Jaxson Tucker Mount Ulla, NC 36
22 Mason Pitts Haughton, LA 36
23 Blayne Horne Mcalester, OK 36
24 Gage Freeman Carthage, MO 35
25 Cash Duty Weimar, TX 35
26 Ky Bray Stephenville, TX 34
27 Jesse Mayhew Catawba, NC 34
28 Dillon Hardwick Galivants Ferry, SC 31
29 Dylan Elkins Clinton, LA 31
30 Roan Oldfield Los Lunas, NM 29
Rank Name Hometown Points
31 Dusty Taylor Craig, CO 27
32 Joshua Delee Clinton, LA 27
33 Garett Chick Salado, TX 26
34 Koby L Sanchez Ethel, LA 26
35 Tyler McGuffee Bossier City, LA 26
36 Stran Johnson Shreveport, LA 25
37 Jonathan Carrizal El Paso, TX 25
38 Jacob Hickman Wilson, OK 24
39 Layne Bryson Gravette, AR 23
40 Cyle Denison Iowa, LA 23
41 Coltin Nobles Barnwell, SC 21
42 Paden Bray Granbury, TX 21
42 Brenten Hall Jay, OK 21
44 Andy Smallwood Havana, KS 20
45 T J Allen Dadeville, AL 20
46 Colton Allen Dadeville, AL 20
47 Halie Richey Sunset, TX 19
48 Bryce Hart Keystone Heights, FL 19
49 Kaden Prince Snyder, TX 19
50 Keith Elkins Clinton, LA 19
51 Coy Freeman Carthage, MO 17
52 Peyton Walters Cayuga, TX 17
53 Blake Dunkel Holliday, TX 16
54 Wesley Thorp Stephenville, TX 16
55 Cash Davis Winthrop, AR 16
56 Kirby Blankenship Lampasas, TX 15
57 Caden Crosby Montgomery, TX 14
58 Ryon Springer Ocala, FL 14
59 Garrett Jacobs Lemitar, NM 14
60 Daryan Gonzalez Hobbs, NM 14




Cruel Girl Standings - Top 10
Rank Winnings  RoperHome Town
1. $19,180.00  Whitney DesalvoSpringfield, AR
2. 12,500.00  Hope ThompsonAbilene, TX
3. 11,280.00  Shelly NeedhamDripping Springs, TX
4. 8,355.00  Margaret FoleySterling City, TX
5. 8,345.00  Jessy RemsburgLeighton, AL
6. 6,876.50  Denema MerrellChoctaw, OK
7. 6,512.00  Shannon McCrightFort Worth, TX
8. 6,260.00  Shawndi WilsonStephenville, TX
9. 5,855.00  Lorie PattersonKonawa, OK
10. 5,800.00  Hannah WhiteDe Kalb, TX

View Complete Cruel Girl Standings


Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.